CV

FILM AND TELEVISION

OVERLORD

Director: Julius Avery

Producer: Paramount and JJ Abrams/Bad Robot

HUNTER KILLER

Director: Donovan Marsh

Producer: Millenium Media, Summit Premiere, Original Film.

THE MERCY

Director: James Marsh

Producer: Blueprint Pictures and Studio Canal.

TESTAMENT OF YOUTH

Director: James Kent

Producer: Heyday Films and BBC Films

(Official Selection, London Film Festival 2014)

THE LAST DAYS ON MARS

Director: Ruairi Robinson

Producer: Qwerty Films, BFI, Fantastic Films.

(Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival 2013)

THE THIRTEENTH TALE

Director: James Kent

Producer: Heyday Films and BBC 1

SHADOW DANCER

Director: James Marsh

Producer: BBC Films

(Official Selection, Sundance Film Festival 2012)

(Official Selection. Berlin Film Festival 2012)

STOLEN

Director: Justin Chadwick

Producer: BBC TV

(Nominated: Best Single drama BAFTA TV Awards 2011)

THE AWAKENING

Director: Nick Murphy

Producer: Studio Canal.

(Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival 2011)

(Official Selection, London Film Festival 2011)

CHATROOM

Director: Hideo Nakata

Producer: Ruby Films and Film 4

(Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival 2010)

LAST CHANCE HARVEY

Director: Joel Hopkins

Producer: Process Media and Overture Films

BOY A

Director:John Crowley

Producer: Cuba Pictures and Channel 4

(Nominated Best Single Drama, BAFTA TV Awards 2011)

(Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival 2008)

(Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival 2007)

BROTHERS OF THE HEAD

Director: Louis Pepe and Keith Fulton

Producer: Film4 Hanway Films and Potboiler Productions.

(Official Selection, Berlin Film Festival 2006)

(Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival 2005)

MACBETH

Director: Mark Brozel

Producer: BBC

(Winner RTS Award, Best Production Design 2008)

PURE

Director: Gillies McKinnon

Producer: Kudos Productions

(Official Selection, Toronto Film Festival 2002)

(Official Selection, London Film Festival 2002)

ESTHER KAHN

Director: Arnaud Desplechin

Producer: Les Films Alain Sarde. Zephyr Films and canal+

(Official Selection, Cannes Film Festival 2010)

NINIAN DOFF: Sainsbury's Christmas "Nicholas The Sweep"

(Nominated, Best Production Design, British Arrows 2020)

THIRTY TWO: Zoopla

SI + AD: Boots Christmas

 

AOIFE MCARDLE: Confused.com

(Nominated, Best Production Design, British Arrows 2019)

Alzheimers Research.

 

NICK GORDEN: Nike

TIM GODSTALL: Amstel

US: Virgin Media, Toyota.

 

KIM GEHRIG: Vodafone -Netflix "Dialogue"

Anchor "Glorious Nothing Days"

JOHN HILLCOAT: Novartis "Normal Life"

YOUNESS BENALI: Sane

GUY MANWARING: Aunt Bessie's.

SANDRA GOLDBACHER: Fiat,  Ferrero Rocher, Liverpool one, Scottish Widows, Strictly Come Dancing.

GRAHAM SHERINGTON: Waitrose.

IVO WEIGAARD: Herbal Essences.

SIMON RATIGAN: Renault.

JAMIE THRAVES: Three

JON JONES: Pizza Hut.

CHRISTOPHE CAMPOS: Bouygues Celecom.

ANDREW LANG: Dove

EDOUARD SALIER: Metronomy "I'm Aquarius"

BRETT SULLIVAN: JAmes Blunt "Satellites"

ANTON CORBIJN: Herbert Gronomeyer "Zum Meer"

BEN UNWIN: Cumbawumba "I Get Knocked Down"_

DIRECTORS/COMMERCIALS

DIRECTORS/MUSIC VIDEOS